•  

    LONDON CHESS CLASSIC

     

    9-18 december

     

     7 Candidates London 2013 (2787)

    8 London Chess Classic 2016 (2786)

    9 Bilbao 2015 (2785)

     

    FINAL STANDINGS

     

    1  So, Wesley 6

    2  Caruana, Fabiano 5,5

    3  Nakamura, Hikaru 5

    4  Anand, Viswanathan 5

    5  Kramnik, Vladimir 5

    6  Giri, Anish 4,5

    7  Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 4

    8  Aronian, Levon 4

    9  Adams, Michael 4

    10  Topalov, Veselin 2


    votre commentaire
  • WROCLAW WOMEN'S GM TOURNAMENT

    FINAL STANDINGS

     

    1  Abdumalik, Zhansaya 7

    2  Bodnaruk, Anastasia 6,5

    3  Socko, Monika 6

    4  Zawadzka, Jolanta 5,5

    5  Shvayger, Yuliya 4

    6  Szczepkowska, Karina 4

    7  Kashlinskaya, Alina 4

    8  Melia, Salome 3,5

    9  Kulon, Klaudia 3,5

    10  Wozniak, Mariola 1

     


    votre commentaire
  • KHANTY-MANSIYSK 

    GRAND PRIX

     

     JU WENJUN WINNER

     

    1 Ju, Wenjun 7,5

    2 Batsiashvili, Nino 6,5

    3 Girya, Olga 6

    4 Gunina, Valentina 6

    5 Harika, Dronavalli 6

    6 Kosteniuk, Alexandra 6

    7 Khademalsharieh, Sara 6

    8 Zhukova, Natalia 5,5

    9 Khotenashvili, Bela 5

    10 Javakhishvili, Lela 4,5

    11 Pogonina, Natalija 4,5

    12 Skripchenko, Almira 2,5

     


    votre commentaire
  • EUROPEAN CHESS CLUB CUP

    FINAL STANDINGS

    1 Cercle d'Echecs Monte-Carlo 7

    (Hou Yifan, Muzychuk Anna, Muzychuk Mariya, Cramling Pia, Skripchenko Almira)

    2 NONA Batumi 5,5

    3 Ugra Chess Club 5

    4 ASD C.S.R. Fischer Chieti 4

    5 Odlar Yurdu 4

    6 Ladya Kazan 4

    7 Chigorin Chess Club St Petersburg 3,5

    8 Jelica PEP - Goracici 3,5

    9 SHSM Legacy Square Moscow 3

    10 Midland Monarchs 2,5

    ...


    votre commentaire
  • EUROPEAN CHESS CLUB CUP

    FINAL STANDINGS

    1 Alkaloid 6

    (Ding Liren, Andreikin Dmitry, Eljanov Pavel, Jakovenko Dmitry, Yu Yangyi, Kryvoruchko Yuriy, Nedev Trajko, Pancevski Filip)

    2 Mednyi Vsadnik 5,5

    3 SHSM Legacy Square Moscow 5,5

    4 Ashdod 5,5

    5 Odlar Yurdu 5,5

    6 Syberia 5,5

    7 Zhiguli 5

    8 AVE Novy Bor 5

    9 VSK Sveti Nikolaj Srpski 5

    10 Schachgesellschaft Zurich 5

    ...

     


    votre commentaire
  • TOP 10

    2016

    BEST CLUBS

    NATIONALS CHAMPIONSHIPS

    1 Mednyy Vsadnik Sankt-Peterburg ( RUS ) 2710

    2 Sibir Novosibirsk ( RUS ) 2710

    3 SHSM Legacy Square Capital Moskva ( RUS ) 2683

    4 OSG Baden-Baden ( GER ) 2681

    5 Sestao EDP ( ESP ) 2662

    6 SG Solingen ( GER ) 2617

    7 Wasko HETMAN Katowice ( POL ) 2617

    8 1. Novoborský ŠK  ( CZE ) 2613

    9 Merida Patrimonio de la Humanidad ( ESP ) 2600

    10 Clichy ( FRA ) 2595


    votre commentaire
  • ELO

    FIDE

    U20

    NOVEMBER 2016

     

    1 Wei Yi 2706

    2 Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 2684

    3 Xiong, Jeffery 2660

    4 Artemiev, Vladislav 2658

    5 Bluebaum, Matthias 2641

    6 Oparin, Grigoriy 2621

    7 Van Foreest, Jorden 2614

    8 Vavulin, Maksim 2591

    9 Sevian, Samuel 2590 

    10 Gledura, Benjamin 2589

     


    votre commentaire
  • ELO

    FIDE

    WOMEN

    TOP 10

    NOVEMBER 2016

     

    1 Hou Yifan 2635

    2 Ju Wenjun 2579

    3 Muzychuk A 2561

    4 Koneru 2557

    5 Kosteniuk 2555

    6 Harika 2543

    7 Cmilyte 2538

    8 Muzychuk M 2532

    9 Lagno 2530 

    10 Gunina 2525

     


    votre commentaire
  • ELO FIDE

    TOP 20

     

    NOVEMBER 2016

     

    1 Carlsen 2853

    2 Caruana 2823

    3 Vachier-Lagrave 2811

    4 Kramnik 2810

    5 Aronian 2795

    6 So 2794

    7 Anand 2779

    8 Nakamura 2779

    9 Karjakin 2772

    10 Harikrishna 2769

    11 Giri 2767

    12 Nepomniachtchi 2767

    13 Mamedyarov 2762

    14 Topalov 2760

    15 Ding Liren 2759

    16 Eljanov 2757

    17 Dominguez Perez 2752

    18 Grischuk 2751

    19 Wojtaszek 2748 

    20 Adams 2748

     


    votre commentaire
  •  

    2599

     

    FINAL STANDINGS

     

    1  Areshchenko, Alexander 7,5

    2  Gopal G.N. 7,5

    3  Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter 7,5

    4  Landa, Konstantin 7,5

    5  Lalith Babu M R 7,5

    6  Gupta, Abhijeet 7,5

    7  Zhigalko, Sergei 7,5

    8  Melkumyan, Hrant 7

    9  Azarov, Sergei 7

    10  Schroeder, Jan-Christian 7

    ...


    votre commentaire
  • 2622

     

    FINAL STANDINGS

    1  Alekseenko, Kirill 8

    2  Kamsky, Gata 7,5

    3  Romanov, Evgeny 7,5

    4  Volkov, Sergey 7,5

    5  Sjugirov, Sanan 7

    6  Abdusattorov, Nodirbek 7

    7  Gusain, Himal 7

    8  Jumabayev, Rinat 7

    9  Sarana, Alexey 7

    10  Artemiev, Vladislav 7

    ...

     


    votre commentaire
  • WOMEN RUSSIAN CHAMPIONSHIP

     16-27 October 2016

     

    FINAL STANDINGS

    1 Kosteniuk, Alex 8,5

    2 Pogonina, Natalija 7

    3 Bodnaruk, Anastas 6,5

    4 Pustovoitova, Daria 6

    5 Gunina, Valentina 6

    6 Girya, Olga 6

    7 Charochkina, Daria 6

    8 Ovod, Evgenija 5,5

    9 Goryachkina, Alek 5

    10 Galliamova, Alisa 4

    11 Kashlinskaya, Alina 3,5

    12 Ubiennykh, Ekater 2


    votre commentaire
  • RUSSIAN CHAMPIONSHIP

    16-27 October 2016

     

    FINAL STANDINGS

    1 Riazantsev, Alex. 7

    2 Grischuk, Alex. 6,5

    3 Tomashevsky, Ev. 6,5

    4 Svidler, Peter 6

    5 Fedoseev, Vlad. 6

    6 Oparin, Grigoriy 5,5

    7 Goganov, Aleksey 5,5

    8 Jakovenko, Dmitry 5,5

    9 Vitiugov, Nikita 5,5

    10 Inarkiev, Ernesto 5

    11 Kokarev, Dmitry 4,5

    12 Bocharov, Dmitry 2,5


    votre commentaire
  • FIDE

    WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

    2016

     

    U 14 OPEN

    1 Lomasov Semen (RUS) 9

    2 Esipenko Andrey (RUS) 9

    3 Yakubboev Nodirbek (UZB) 8

     

    U16 OPEN

    1 Martirosyan Haik M. ( ARM ) 9

    2 Triapishko Olexandr ( RUS ) 8,5

    3 Tran Minh Thang ( VIE ) 8

     

    U18 OPEN

    1 Petrosyan Manuel ( ARM ) 9

    2 Vavulin Maksim ( RUS ) 8,5

    3 Lorparizangeneh Shahin ( IRI ) 8

     

    U14 GIRLS

    1 Zhu Jiner ( CHN ) 8,5

    2 Maltsevskaya Aleksandra ( RUS ) 8

    3 Wang Annie ( USA ) 8

     

    U16 GIRLS

    1 Aakanksha Hagawane ( IND ) 9

    2 Alinasab Mobina ( IRI ) 8,5

    3 Shuvalova Polina ( RUS ) 8,5

     

    U18 GIRLS

    1 Tsolakidou Stavroula ( GRE ) 9

    2 Obolentseva Alexandra ( RUS ) 8

    3 Lahav Michal ( ISR ) 8


    votre commentaire
  • ELO FIDE

    TOP 10

    U 20

    OCTOBER 2016

    1 Lei Tingjie ( CHN ) 2480

    2 Goryachkina, Aleksandra ( RUS ) 2475

    3 Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat ( IRN ) 2429

    4 Saduakassova, Dinara ( KZK ) 2423

    5 Nomin-Erdene, Davaademberel ( MGL ) 2422

    6 Derakhshani, Dorsa ( IRN ) 2405

    7 Shuvalova, Polina ( RUS ) 2393

    8 Abdumalik, Zhansaya ( KZK ) 2389

    9 Aulia, Medina Warda ( INO ) 2373

    10 Zhou, Qiyu ( CAN ) 2367


    votre commentaire
  • ELO FIDE

    TOP 20

     

    OCTOBER 2016

     

    1 Carlsen 2852

    2 Kramnik 2814

    3 Caruana 2813

    4 Vachier-Lagrave 2810

    5 So 2793

    6 Aronian 2791

    7 Nakamura 2786

    8 Anand 2775

    9 Karjakin 2772

    10 Giri 2770

    11 Harikrishna 2766

    12 Ding Liren 2763

    13 Mamedyarov 2761

    14 Nepomniachtchi 2760

    15 Topalov 2759

    16 Grischuk 2752

    17 Dominguez Perez 2748

    18 Wojtaszek 2746

    19 Adams 2745

    20 Svidler 2741


    votre commentaire
  • ELO FIDE

    TOP 10

    U20

     

    OCTOBER 2016 

    1 Wei Yi 2717

    2 Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 2675

    3 Artemiev, Vladislav 2663

    4 Xiong, Jeffery 2647

    5 Bluebaum, Matthias 2626

    6 Oparin, Grigoriy 2626

    7 Van Foreest, Jorden 2615

    8 Sevian, Samuel 2592

    9 Bortnyk O 2588

    10 Gledura, Benjamin 2585


    votre commentaire
  • ELO FIDE

    TOP 10

    WOMEN

    OCTOBER 2016

     

    1 Hou Yifan 2649

    2 Ju Wenjun 2580

    3 Muzychuk A 2560

    4 Koneru 2557

    5 Cmilyte 2538

    6 Kosteniuk 2536

    7 Gunina 2535

    8 Muzychuk M 2532

    9 Lagno 2530

    10 Harika 2528


    votre commentaire
  •  

    2699

     

    FINAL STANDINGS

    1  Eljanov, Pavel 7,5

    2  Caruana, Fabiano 7,5

    3  Naiditsch, Arkadij 7

    4  Shirov, Alexei 6,5

    5  So, Wesley 6,5

    6  Howell, David W L 6,5

    7  Salem, A.R. Saleh 6,5

    8  Rodshtein, Maxim 6

    9  Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi 6

    10  Adams, Michael 6

     

     


    votre commentaire
  •  

    October 6-10

    2596

    FINAL

     

     

     

    FINAL STANDINGS

    1  Jones, Gawain C B 6

    2  Mamedov, Rauf 5,5

    3  Xiong, Jeffery 5,5

    4  Cordova, Emilio 5,5

    5  Swiercz, Dariusz 5,5

    6  Zhou, Jianchao 5,5

    7  Adhiban, B. 5 

    8  Iturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo 5

     


    votre commentaire
  •  

    25 sept-6 oct 2016 

    FINAL STANDINGS

    1  Nepomniachtchi, Ian 6

    2  Giri, Anish 5,5

    3  Aronian, Levon 5

    4  Anand, Viswanathan 5

    5  Svidler, Peter 4,5

    6  Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 4,5

    7  Li, Chao 4,5

    8  Kramnik, Vladimir 4,5

    9  Tomashevsky, Evgeny 3,5

    10  Gelfand, Boris 2


    votre commentaire
  • ELO FIDE

    TOP 10

    JUNIORS

    SEPTEMBER 2016

     

    1  Rapport 2752

    2  Wei 2717

    3  Duda 2675

    4  Artemiev 2663

    5  Dubov 2648

    6  Xiong 2647

    7  Bluebaum 2626

    8  Oparin 2626

    9  Nyzhnyk 2621

    10  Van Foreest 2615


    votre commentaire
  • ELO FIDE

    TOP 10

    WOMEN

    SEPTEMBER 2016

    1 Hou Yifan 2658

    2 Ju Wenjun 2583

    3 Koneru 2580

    4 Muzychuk A 2550

    5 Harika 2542

    6 Muzychuk M 2539

    7 Kosteniuk 2538

    8 Cmilyte 2536

    9 Lagno 2530

    10 Zhao Xue 2522


    votre commentaire
  • ELO FIDE

    TOP 20

    SEPTEMBER 2016

     

    1 Carlsen 2857

    2 Vachier-Lagrave 2813

    3 Caruana 2808

    4 Kramnik 2808

    5 Aronian 2795

    6 Nakamura 2789

    7 So 2782

    8 Anand 2776

    9 Karjakin 2769

    10 Topalov 2768

    11 Mamedyarov 2761

    12 Giri 2755

    13 Grischuk 2754

    14 Ding Liren 2753

    15 Harikrishna 2752

    16 Rapport 2752

    17 Li Chao 2746

    18 Svidler 2745

    19 Gelfand 2743 

    20 Navara 2742


    votre commentaire
  • CHESS OLYMPIAD

    FINAL STANDINGS

     

    1 China 20 (+ 9 = 2 - 0 )

    2 Poland 17 (+ 8 = 1 - 2 )

    3 Ukraine 17 (+ 7 = 3 - 1 )

    4 Russia 16 (+ 7 = 2 - 2 )

    5 India 16 (+ 6 = 4 - 1 )

    6 United States of America 16 (+ 7 = 2 - 2 )

    7 Vietnam 16 (+ 7 = 2 - 2 )

    8 Azerbaijan 1 16 (+ 7 = 2 - 2 )

    9 Israel 16 (+ 7 = 2 - 2 )

    10 Georgia 15 (+ 7 = 1 - 3 )

    ... 


    votre commentaire
  •  

     

    CHESS OLYMPIAD

     

    FINAL STANDINGS

     

    1 United States of America 20 (+ 9 = 2 - 0 )

    2 Ukraine 20 (+ 10 = 0 - 1 )

    3 Russia 18 (+ 8 = 2 - 1 )

    4 India 16 (+ 7 = 2 - 2 )

    5 Norway 16 (+ 7 = 2 - 2 )

    6 Turkey 16 (+ 7 = 2 - 2 )

    7 Poland 16 (+ 7 = 2 - 2 )

    8 France 16 (+ 6 = 4 - 1 )

    9 England 16 (+ 7 = 2 - 2 )

    10 Peru 16 (+ 7 = 2 - 2 )

    ...

     


    votre commentaire
  • 2642

    FINAL STANDINGS

    1  Andreikin, Dmitry 7,5

    2  Adhiban, B. 7

    3  Amin, Bassem 7

    4  Predke, Alexandr 6,5

    5  Areshchenko, Alexander 6,5

    6  Dragun, Kamil 6,5

    7  Salem, A.R. Saleh 6,5

    8  Lalith Babu M R 6,5

    9  Iturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo 6,5

    10  Kuzubov, Yuriy 6

    ...


    votre commentaire
  •  

    FINAL STANDINGS

    1  So, Wesley 5,5

    2  Aronian, Levon 5

    3  Topalov, Veselin 5

    4  Caruana, Fabiano 5

    5  Anand, Viswanathan 5

    6  Nakamura, Hikaru 4,5

    7  Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 4,5

    8  Ding, Liren 4

    9  Svidler, Peter 3,5

    10  Giri, Anish 3


    votre commentaire
  • CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE 

    FEMININ

    2016

    RESULTAT FINAL

     

    1 Milliet, Sophie 6,5

    2 Skripchenko, Almira 6,5

    3 Benmesbah, Natacha 6,5

    4 Collas, Silvia 5,5

    5 Maisuradze, Nino 4,5

    6 Bollengier, Andreea 4

    7 Navrotescu, Andreea-Cristiana 3,5

    8 Safranska, Anda 3,5

    9 Monpeurt, Cyrielle 2,5

    10 Fischer, Julie 2

     


    votre commentaire
  • CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

    2016

    RESULTAT FINAL

     

    1 Cornette, Matthieu 6

    2 Gozzoli, Yannick 5,5

    3 Jolly, Jean-Francois 5,5

    4 Fressinet, Laurent 5

    5 Bauer, Christian 4,5

    6 Edouard, Romain 4,5

    7 Gharamian, Tigran 4

    8 Maze, Sebastien 4

    9 Demuth, Adrien 3,5

    10 Feller, Sebastien 2,5


    votre commentaire