• WIJK  AAN  ZEE

    CHALLENGERS

    WHO WILL WIN AFTER R8?

     

    1  Jones, Gawain C B ( 6 ) 34 %

    -  Ragger, Markus ( 6 ) 34

    3  Smirin, Ilia ( 5,5 ) 17

    4  Xiong, Jeffery ( 5 ) 6

    5  Lu, Shanglei ( 5 ) 5

    6  Grandelius, Nils ( 4,5 ) 2

    7  Hansen, Eric ( 4,5 ) 1

    8  L'Ami, Erwin ( 4 ) <1

    -  Tari, Aryan ( 4 ) <1

     


    votre commentaire
  • FIDE 

    GIRLS

    TOP 10

    U20

    JANUARY 2017 

    1 Goryachkina, Aleksandra 2466

    2 Abdumalik, Zhansaya 2430

    3 Tsolakidou, Stavroula 2387

    4 Shuvalova, Polina 2387

    5 Nomin-Erdene, Davaademberel 2378

    6 Derakhshani, Dorsa 2370

    7 Mammadzada, Gunay 2345

    8 Osmak, Iulija 2343

    9 Obolentseva, Alexandra 2338 

    10 Diakonova, Ekaterina 2321

     


    votre commentaire
  • FIDE 

    TOP 10

    U20

    JANUARY 2017

    1 Wei Yi 2706

    2 Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 2684

    3 Xiong, Jeffery 2667

    4 Artemiev, Vladislav 2655

    5 Van Foreest, Jorden 2612

    6 Vavulin, Maksim 2604

    7 Sevian, Samuel 2603

    8 Gledura, Benjamin 2589

    9 Aravindh,Chithambaram VR. 2588

    10 Maghsoodloo, Parham 2584


    votre commentaire
  • CHESS ONE 

    WOMEN

    GLOBAL RANKING

    [ (classic x 3) +(rapid x 2) + (blitz) ] / 6

    JANUARY 2017

     

    1 Hou Yifan 2639

    2 Muzychuk A 2593

    3 Lagno 2565

    4 Ju Wenjun 2564

    5 Gunina 2551

    6 Kosteniuk 2535

    7 Stefanova 2524

    8 Dzagnidze 2522

    9 Koneru 2521 

    10 Muzychuk M 2511


    votre commentaire
  • CHESS ONE 

    GLOBAL RANKING

    [ (classic x 3) +(rapid x 2) + (blitz) ] / 6

     

    JANUARY 2017

     1 Carlsen 2871

    2 Caruana 2798

    3 Nakamura 2798

    4 Karjakin 2797

    5 Vachier-Lagrave 2792

    6 So 2789

    7 Nepomniachtchi 2789

    8 Kramnik 2786

    9 Mamedyarov 2785

    10 Anand 2783


    votre commentaire
  • ELO FIDE

    TOP 20

    JANUARY 2017 

     

    1 Carlsen 2840

    2 Caruana 2828

    3 Kramnik 2811

    4 So 2808

    5 Vachier-Lagrave 2796

    6 Anand 2786

    7 Karjakin 2785

    8 Nakamura 2785

    9 Aronian 2780

    10 Giri 2773

    11 Nepomniachtchi 2767

    12 Mamedyarov 2766

    13 Harikrishna 2766

    14 Ding Liren 2760

    15 Eljanov 2756

    16 Ivanchuk 2752

    17 Adams 2751

    18 Wojtaszek 2750

    19 Svidler 2748

    20 Grischuk 2742


    votre commentaire
  • WIJK AAN ZEE

     

     

    WHO WILL WIN AFTER R8 ?

    1  So, Wesley ( 5,5 ) 44 %

    2  Eljanov, Pavel ( 5 ) 16

    3  Wei, Yi ( 5 ) 12

    4  Carlsen, Magnus ( 4,5 ) 10

    5  Aronian, Levon ( 4,5 ) 5

    -  Karjakin, Sergey ( 4,5 ) 5

    7  Adhiban, B. ( 4,5 ) 3

    8  Giri, Anish ( 4 ) 2

    9  Harikrishna, P. ( 4 ) 1

    10  Andreikin, Dmitry ( 3,5 ) <1

    -  Wojtaszek, Radoslaw ( 3,5 ) <1

    -  Rapport, Richard ( 3 ) <1

    -  Nepomniachtchi, Ian ( 3 ) <1


    votre commentaire
  • 2016

    TOP 5 

    DOMESTIC LEAGUES

     

    MEN

    1 Russia 2683

    2 USA 2659

    3 Poland 2610

    4 Ukraine 2596

    5 Nederland 2591

     

    WOMEN

    1 Russia 2441

    2 Poland 2349

    3 Germany 2325

    4 China 2298

    5 USA 2268


    votre commentaire
  •  

    OPEN

    64 Reykjavik 2012 (2614)

    65 London Chess Open 2016 (2609)

    66 Dubai 2010 (2605)

     

    FINAL STANDINGS

     

    1  Bacrot, Etienne 7,5

    2  Maze, Sebastien 7,5

    3  Smirin, Ilia 7

    4  Iturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo 7

    5  Gupta, Abhijeet 7

    6  Bok, Benjamin 7

    7  Istratescu, Andrei 7

    8  Bogner, Sebastian 7

    9  Karthikeyan, Murali 7

    10  Nasuta, Grzegorz 7


    votre commentaire
  • GIBRALTAR 2017

     1 Qatar-2015 (2739)

    2 Gibraltar-2017 (2718)

    3 Gibraltar-2016 (2715)

     

    WHO WILL WIN ?

    1 Caruana, Fabiano 19 %

    2 Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 11

    3 Nakamura, Hikaru 10

    4 Ivanchuk, Vassily 7

    - Adams, Michael 7

    6 Svidler, Peter 6

    7 Topalov, Veselin 5

    - Yu, Yangyi 5

    ...

     


    votre commentaire
  • FIDE WOMEN'S GRAND PRIX

    FINAL STANDINGS

     

    1 Ju Wenjun 413⅓

    2 Koneru Humpy 335

    3 Valentina Gunina 287

    4 Alexandra Kosteniuk 277

    5 Dronavalli Harika 272

    6 Zhao Xue 250

    7 Nino Batsiashvili 245

    8 Anna Muzychuk 223⅓

    9 Mariya Muzychuk 220

    10 Sarasadat Khademalsharieh 212

    11 Nana Dzagnidze 205

    12 Natalia Pogonina 195

    13 Antoaneta Stefanova 173⅓

    14 Hou Yifan 160

    15 Olga Girya 157

    16 Natalia Zhukova 140

    17 Pia Cramling 125

    18 Almira Skripchenko 110

    19 Bela Khotenashvili 110

    20 Lela Javakhishvili 100

    21 Elina Danielian 20

    21 Tan Zhongyi 20


    votre commentaire
  • DECEMBER 2016

    FIDE U20

    TOP 10

     

     1 Wei Yi 2707

    2 Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 2684

    3 Xiong, Jeffery 2666

    4 Artemiev, Vladislav 2653

    5 Bluebaum, Matthias 2640

    6 Oparin, Grigoriy 2616

    7 Van Foreest, Jorden 2605

    8 Sevian, Samuel 2603

    9 Vavulin, Maksim 2596

    10 Maghsoodloo, Parham 2584


    votre commentaire
  • DECEMBER 2016

    FIDE GIRLS U20

    TOP 10

    1 Lei Tingjie 2468

    2 Goryachkina, Aleksandra 2466

    3 Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat 2438

    4 Abdumalik, Zhansaya 2405

    5 Nomin-Erdene, Davaademberel 2389

    6 Shuvalova, Polina 2383

    7 Ni, Shiqun 2377

    8 Tsolakidou, Stavroula 2377

    9 Aulia, Medina Warda 2373

    10 Derakhshani, Dorsa 2370


    votre commentaire
  • DECEMBER 2016

    FIDE U20

    TOP 10

    1 Wei Yi 2707

    2 Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 2684

    3 Xiong, Jeffery 2666

    4 Artemiev, Vladislav 2653

    5 Bluebaum, Matthias 2640

    6 Oparin, Grigoriy 2616

    7 Van Foreest, Jorden 2605

    8 Sevian, Samuel 2603

    9 Vavulin, Maksim 2596

    10 Maghsoodloo, Parham 2584


    votre commentaire
  • DECEMBER 2016

    FIDE WOMEN TOP 10

     

    1 Hou Yifan 2651

    2 Ju Wenjun 2581

    3 Muzychuk A 2558

    4 Koneru 2557

    5 Kosteniuk 2549

    6 Muzychuk M 2546

    7 Harika 2539

    8 Cmilyte 2538

    9 Lagno 2530

    10 Gunina 2524


    votre commentaire
  • DECEMBER 2016

    FIDE TOP 20

    1 Carlsen 2840

    2 Caruana 2823

    3 Kramnik 2809

    4 Vachier-Lagrave 2804

    5 So 2794

    6 Karjakin 2785

    7 Aronian 2785

    8 Anand 2779

    9 Nakamura 2779

    10 Giri 2771

    11 Nepomniachtchi 2767

    12 Harikrishna 2766

    13 Mamedyarov 2763

    14 Topalov 2760

    15 Ding Liren 2757

    16 Eljanov 2756

    17 Ivanchuk 2752

    18 Adams 2751

    19 Wojtaszek 2748

    20 Svidler 2748


    votre commentaire
  •  

    LONDON CHESS CLASSIC

     

    9-18 december

     

     7 Candidates London 2013 (2787)

    8 London Chess Classic 2016 (2786)

    9 Bilbao 2015 (2785)

     

    FINAL STANDINGS

     

    1  So, Wesley 6

    2  Caruana, Fabiano 5,5

    3  Nakamura, Hikaru 5

    4  Anand, Viswanathan 5

    5  Kramnik, Vladimir 5

    6  Giri, Anish 4,5

    7  Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 4

    8  Aronian, Levon 4

    9  Adams, Michael 4

    10  Topalov, Veselin 2


    votre commentaire
  • WROCLAW WOMEN'S GM TOURNAMENT

    FINAL STANDINGS

     

    1  Abdumalik, Zhansaya 7

    2  Bodnaruk, Anastasia 6,5

    3  Socko, Monika 6

    4  Zawadzka, Jolanta 5,5

    5  Shvayger, Yuliya 4

    6  Szczepkowska, Karina 4

    7  Kashlinskaya, Alina 4

    8  Melia, Salome 3,5

    9  Kulon, Klaudia 3,5

    10  Wozniak, Mariola 1

     


    votre commentaire
  • KHANTY-MANSIYSK 

    GRAND PRIX

     

     JU WENJUN WINNER

     

    1 Ju, Wenjun 7,5

    2 Batsiashvili, Nino 6,5

    3 Girya, Olga 6

    4 Gunina, Valentina 6

    5 Harika, Dronavalli 6

    6 Kosteniuk, Alexandra 6

    7 Khademalsharieh, Sara 6

    8 Zhukova, Natalia 5,5

    9 Khotenashvili, Bela 5

    10 Javakhishvili, Lela 4,5

    11 Pogonina, Natalija 4,5

    12 Skripchenko, Almira 2,5

     


    votre commentaire
  • EUROPEAN CHESS CLUB CUP

    FINAL STANDINGS

    1 Cercle d'Echecs Monte-Carlo 7

    (Hou Yifan, Muzychuk Anna, Muzychuk Mariya, Cramling Pia, Skripchenko Almira)

    2 NONA Batumi 5,5

    3 Ugra Chess Club 5

    4 ASD C.S.R. Fischer Chieti 4

    5 Odlar Yurdu 4

    6 Ladya Kazan 4

    7 Chigorin Chess Club St Petersburg 3,5

    8 Jelica PEP - Goracici 3,5

    9 SHSM Legacy Square Moscow 3

    10 Midland Monarchs 2,5

    ...


    votre commentaire
  • EUROPEAN CHESS CLUB CUP

    FINAL STANDINGS

    1 Alkaloid 6

    (Ding Liren, Andreikin Dmitry, Eljanov Pavel, Jakovenko Dmitry, Yu Yangyi, Kryvoruchko Yuriy, Nedev Trajko, Pancevski Filip)

    2 Mednyi Vsadnik 5,5

    3 SHSM Legacy Square Moscow 5,5

    4 Ashdod 5,5

    5 Odlar Yurdu 5,5

    6 Syberia 5,5

    7 Zhiguli 5

    8 AVE Novy Bor 5

    9 VSK Sveti Nikolaj Srpski 5

    10 Schachgesellschaft Zurich 5

    ...

     


    votre commentaire
  • TOP 10

    2016

    BEST CLUBS

    NATIONALS CHAMPIONSHIPS

    1 Mednyy Vsadnik Sankt-Peterburg ( RUS ) 2710

    2 Sibir Novosibirsk ( RUS ) 2710

    3 SHSM Legacy Square Capital Moskva ( RUS ) 2683

    4 OSG Baden-Baden ( GER ) 2681

    5 Sestao EDP ( ESP ) 2662

    6 SG Solingen ( GER ) 2617

    7 Wasko HETMAN Katowice ( POL ) 2617

    8 1. Novoborský ŠK  ( CZE ) 2613

    9 Merida Patrimonio de la Humanidad ( ESP ) 2600

    10 Clichy ( FRA ) 2595


    votre commentaire
  • ELO

    FIDE

    U20

    NOVEMBER 2016

     

    1 Wei Yi 2706

    2 Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 2684

    3 Xiong, Jeffery 2660

    4 Artemiev, Vladislav 2658

    5 Bluebaum, Matthias 2641

    6 Oparin, Grigoriy 2621

    7 Van Foreest, Jorden 2614

    8 Vavulin, Maksim 2591

    9 Sevian, Samuel 2590 

    10 Gledura, Benjamin 2589

     


    votre commentaire
  • ELO

    FIDE

    WOMEN

    TOP 10

    NOVEMBER 2016

     

    1 Hou Yifan 2635

    2 Ju Wenjun 2579

    3 Muzychuk A 2561

    4 Koneru 2557

    5 Kosteniuk 2555

    6 Harika 2543

    7 Cmilyte 2538

    8 Muzychuk M 2532

    9 Lagno 2530 

    10 Gunina 2525

     


    votre commentaire
  • ELO FIDE

    TOP 20

     

    NOVEMBER 2016

     

    1 Carlsen 2853

    2 Caruana 2823

    3 Vachier-Lagrave 2811

    4 Kramnik 2810

    5 Aronian 2795

    6 So 2794

    7 Anand 2779

    8 Nakamura 2779

    9 Karjakin 2772

    10 Harikrishna 2769

    11 Giri 2767

    12 Nepomniachtchi 2767

    13 Mamedyarov 2762

    14 Topalov 2760

    15 Ding Liren 2759

    16 Eljanov 2757

    17 Dominguez Perez 2752

    18 Grischuk 2751

    19 Wojtaszek 2748 

    20 Adams 2748

     


    votre commentaire
  •  

    2599

     

    FINAL STANDINGS

     

    1  Areshchenko, Alexander 7,5

    2  Gopal G.N. 7,5

    3  Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter 7,5

    4  Landa, Konstantin 7,5

    5  Lalith Babu M R 7,5

    6  Gupta, Abhijeet 7,5

    7  Zhigalko, Sergei 7,5

    8  Melkumyan, Hrant 7

    9  Azarov, Sergei 7

    10  Schroeder, Jan-Christian 7

    ...


    votre commentaire
  • 2622

     

    FINAL STANDINGS

    1  Alekseenko, Kirill 8

    2  Kamsky, Gata 7,5

    3  Romanov, Evgeny 7,5

    4  Volkov, Sergey 7,5

    5  Sjugirov, Sanan 7

    6  Abdusattorov, Nodirbek 7

    7  Gusain, Himal 7

    8  Jumabayev, Rinat 7

    9  Sarana, Alexey 7

    10  Artemiev, Vladislav 7

    ...

     


    votre commentaire
  • WOMEN RUSSIAN CHAMPIONSHIP

     16-27 October 2016

     

    FINAL STANDINGS

    1 Kosteniuk, Alex 8,5

    2 Pogonina, Natalija 7

    3 Bodnaruk, Anastas 6,5

    4 Pustovoitova, Daria 6

    5 Gunina, Valentina 6

    6 Girya, Olga 6

    7 Charochkina, Daria 6

    8 Ovod, Evgenija 5,5

    9 Goryachkina, Alek 5

    10 Galliamova, Alisa 4

    11 Kashlinskaya, Alina 3,5

    12 Ubiennykh, Ekater 2


    votre commentaire
  • RUSSIAN CHAMPIONSHIP

    16-27 October 2016

     

    FINAL STANDINGS

    1 Riazantsev, Alex. 7

    2 Grischuk, Alex. 6,5

    3 Tomashevsky, Ev. 6,5

    4 Svidler, Peter 6

    5 Fedoseev, Vlad. 6

    6 Oparin, Grigoriy 5,5

    7 Goganov, Aleksey 5,5

    8 Jakovenko, Dmitry 5,5

    9 Vitiugov, Nikita 5,5

    10 Inarkiev, Ernesto 5

    11 Kokarev, Dmitry 4,5

    12 Bocharov, Dmitry 2,5


    votre commentaire
  • FIDE

    WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

    2016

     

    U 14 OPEN

    1 Lomasov Semen (RUS) 9

    2 Esipenko Andrey (RUS) 9

    3 Yakubboev Nodirbek (UZB) 8

     

    U16 OPEN

    1 Martirosyan Haik M. ( ARM ) 9

    2 Triapishko Olexandr ( RUS ) 8,5

    3 Tran Minh Thang ( VIE ) 8

     

    U18 OPEN

    1 Petrosyan Manuel ( ARM ) 9

    2 Vavulin Maksim ( RUS ) 8,5

    3 Lorparizangeneh Shahin ( IRI ) 8

     

    U14 GIRLS

    1 Zhu Jiner ( CHN ) 8,5

    2 Maltsevskaya Aleksandra ( RUS ) 8

    3 Wang Annie ( USA ) 8

     

    U16 GIRLS

    1 Aakanksha Hagawane ( IND ) 9

    2 Alinasab Mobina ( IRI ) 8,5

    3 Shuvalova Polina ( RUS ) 8,5

     

    U18 GIRLS

    1 Tsolakidou Stavroula ( GRE ) 9

    2 Obolentseva Alexandra ( RUS ) 8

    3 Lahav Michal ( ISR ) 8


    votre commentaire



    Suivre le flux RSS des articles
    Suivre le flux RSS des commentaires